People

Leadership

Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
Interim Director of Information Technology
Office
Keller Hall 1-227
Liz Anderson
Liz Anderson
Academic Technologist
Office
Vincent Hall 9
Karen Bencke
Karen Bencke
Manager of Software and Web Development
Office
Walter B22-D
Bryan Carlson
Bryan Carlson
Service Owner, Teaching Labs
Office
Shepherd 11
Shenae Davis
Shenae Davis
Service Desk Manager
Office
Keller Hall 1-201
Bethany Debertin
Bethany Debertin
Manager of Operations
Office
Keller Hall 1-211
Rae Johnson
Rae Johnson
IT Project Director
Office
Keller Hall 1-205
E-mail
Jim MacDonald
Jim MacDonald
Service Owner, Research Support
Office
Keller Hall 6-193
E-mail
Kent Mein
Kent Mein
Chief Technology Officer & Security
Office
Keller Hall 1-229
E-mail

Administration

Joanne Powell
Joanne Powell
Associate Administrator
Office
Keller Hall 1-205

IT Service Coordinators

Kerry Burns
Kerry Burns
IT Service Coordinator
Office
Keller Hall 1-205
Phone
Paul Sedler
Paul Sedler
IT Service Coordinator
Jon Steffl
Jon Steffl
IT Service Coordinator
Office
Vincent Hall 11
Brian Stelter
Brian Stelter
Windows Systems Administrator
Office
Keller Hall 1-213

Operations

umn_logo
Adam Casey
IT Services and Operations
Office
Keller Hall 1-201
umn_logo
David Hahn
Systems Administrator
Office
Keller Hall 1-211
umn_logo
Yaron Hemi
Systems Administrator
Office
Keller Hall 1-211
E-mail
Irene Jacobson
Irene Jacobson
Senior Network Administrator
Office
Keller Hall 1-229
Munir Nassar
Munir Nassar
UNIX Systems Administrator
Office
Keller Hall 1-213
Sara Stokowski
Sara Stokowski
UNIX Systems Administrator
Office
Keller Hall 1-211
Hunter Welch
Hunter Welch
IT Services and Operations
Office
Physics and Nanotechnology 347

Research Support

Joe Finnegan
Joe Finnegan
IT Service Coordinator
Office
Keller Hall 1-205
Chad Sullivan
Chad Sullivan
IT Service Coordinator
Office
Lind 414

Security

Adam Casey
Keith Bohlken
Security Analyst
Office
Keller Hall 1-229

Service Desk

Kong Lee
Kong Lee
Office
Keller Hall 1-201
(612) 625-0876
Peter Nelson
Office
Keller Hall 1-201
James Nusbaum
James Nusbaum
Office
Keller Hall 1-201

Software and Web Development

Michael Boyko
Mike Boyko
Senior Developer
Office
Walter Library B22-D
Kevin Charles
Kevin Charles
Academic Technology Developer
Office
Vincent Hall 9
Shawn Golley
Shawn Golley
Developer
Office
Walter Library B22-D
Vinitha Konduru
Vinitha Konduru
Academic Technology Developer
Office
Vincent Hall 9
Adam Casey
Dang Nguyen
Support and Knowledge Management
Office
Walter Library B22-D
Jacqueline Quintanilla
Jacqueline Quintanilla
Developer
Office
Walter Library B22-D
Mark Rapacz
Mark Rapacz
Business Analyst
Office
Walter Library B22-D
Jon Read
Jon Read
Senior Developer
Office
Walter Library B22-D

In Memoriam

Stan Pride
Stan Pride