Faculty and Staff

Faculty

Julianna Abel headshot
Assistant Professor - Dept. of Mechanical Engineering
Office
107 Mechanical Engineering
Phone
E-mail
Derya Aksaray
Assistant Professor - Dept. of Aerospace Engineering and Mechanics
Office
216 Akerman Hall
Phone
Arindam Banerjee headshot
Professor — Dept. of Computer Science
Office
6-213 Keller Hall
Phone
Ryan Caverly headshot
Assistant Professor - Dept. of Aerospace Engineering and Mechanics
Office
126 Akerman Hall
Phone
Changyun Choi
Assistant Professor - Dept. of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Office
5-157 Keller Hall
Phone
E-mail
Max Donath headshot
Director of Roadway Safety Institute; Professor - Dept. of Mechanical Engineering
Office
3101B Mechanical Engineering
Phone
Will Durfee headshot
Professor - Dept. Mechanical Engineering
Office
2101B Mechanical Engineering
Phone
Nicola Elia
Professor - Dept. of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Office
5-179 Keller Hall
Phone
E-mail
Ryan Elliot headshot
Professor - Dept. of Aerospace Engineering Mechanics
Office
218 Akerman Hall
Demoz Gebre-Egziabher headshot
Professor - Dept. of Aerospace Engineering Mechanics
Office
121 Akerman Hall
Phone
E-mail
Maria Gini headshot
Professor - Dept. Computer Science and Engineering
Office
4-192 Keller Hall
Phone
E-mail
 Maziar S. Hemati
Assistant Professor - Dept. of Aerospace Engineering and Mechanics
Office
5-201 Keller Hall
Phone
Brad Holschuh headshot
Assistant Professor - Dept. of Design, Housing, and Apparel (CDES)
Office
354 McNeal Hall
E-mail
Volkan Isler
Professor - Dept. of Computer Science and Engineering
Office
239 Shepherd Labs
E-mail
Mos Kaveh headshot
Dean - College of Science and Engineering
Office
105 Walter Library
Phone
E-mail
Daniel Keefe headshot
Assistant Professor — Dept. of Computer Science and Engineering
Office
6-211 Keller Hall
Phone
E-mail
Suhasa Kodandaramaiah headshot
Assistant Professor - Dept. of Mechanical Engineering
Office
303 Mechanical Engineering
Phone
Tim Kowaleski headshot
Assistant Professor - Dept. of Mechanical Engineering
Office
207 Mechanical Engineering
Phone
E-mail
Andrew Lamperski headshot
Assistant Professor - Dept. of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Office
5-155 Keller Hall
Phone
Jiayu Li headshot
Assistant Professor — Dept. of Bioproducts and Biosystems Engineering
Office
218 BioAgEng Bldg.
Peter Marchetto
Assistant Professor - Dept. of Bioproducts and Biosystems Engineering
Office
106 BioAg Engineering Building
Phone
Michael McAlphine
Professor - Dept. of Mechanical Engineering
Office
115 Mechanical Engineering
Phone
Yuxin Miao headshot
Assistant Professor of Precision Agriculture and Nutrient Management — Dept. of Soil, Water, and Climate; Associate Director of the Precision Agriculture Center
Office
439 Borlaug Hall
Phone
E-mail
David Mulla headshot
Professor — Dept. of Soil, Water, and Climate; Larson Endowed Chair in Soil and Water Resources; Director of the Precision Agriculture Center
Office
564 Borlaug Hall
Phone
Sang-Yung Oh headshot
Professor - Dept. of Electrical and Computing Engineering
Office
5-119 Keller Hall
Phone
E-mail
Nikolaos Papanikolopoulos
Institute Director and Director of Graduate Studies - MnRI
Office
Shepherd Labs 241
Phone
Hyun Soo Park headshot
Assistant Professor - Dept. of Computer Science and Engineering
Office
Shepherd Labs 261
Phone
Catherine Qi Zhao
Assistant Professor - Dept. of Computer Science and Engineering
Office
6-189 Keller Hall
Phone
Rajesh Rajamani headshot
Professor - Dept. of Mechanical Engineering; Associate Director of Research - MnRI
Office
203 Mechanical Engineering
Phone
Stergios Roumeliotis headshot
Professor - Dept. of Computer Science and Engineering
Office
5-189 Keller Hall
Phone
Tariq Samad headshot
Honeywell/W.R. Sweatt Chair in Technology Management
Office
290 McNamera Center
Junaed Sattar headshot
Assistant Professor - Dept. of Computer Science and Engineering
Office
Shepherd Labs 251
Phone
Peter Seiler Jr. headshot
Associate Professor - Dept. of Aerospace Engineering and Mechanics
Office
224 Akerman Hall
Phone
Sarah Swisher headshot
Assistant Professor - Dept. of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Office
6-117 Keller Hall
Phone
Ce Yang headshot
Assistant Professor - Dept. of Bioproducts and Biosystems Engineering
Office
207 BioAgEng Building
Phone
Zhi Yang headshot
Assistant Professor - Dept. of Biomedical Engineering
Office
6-120 Hasselmo Hall
Phone
Yasin Yazıcıoğlu headshot
Research Assistant Professor - Dept. of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Office
5-167 Keller Hall
Phone

 

Staff

Saad Bedros headshot
Administrator - Computer Science and Engineering
Office
Industrial Relations Director - Electrical and Computer Engineering
Travis Henderson headshot
Travis Henderson
Graduate Program Advisor
Char Psihos headshot
Administrator — Minnesota Robotics Institute
Office
139 Shepherd Labs
Phone
Youbing Wang headshot
Research Scientist
Office
141 Shepherd Labs
Ray Weishan headshot
Ray Weishan
Marketing and Communications — Minnesota Robotics Institute
Office
127 Shepherd Labs