Reunion attendees

Class of 1969 Reunion attendees

Ramesh Agarwal, 1969 M.S. Aerospace Engineering

Gary Ashley, 1969 Aeronautical Engineering

George Bach, 1969 Electrical Engineering

Kenneth Beadell, 1969 Electrical Engineering

Ron Berglund, 1969 Chemical Engineering

Robert Bleckinger, 1969 Mechanical Engineering

Miles Carlson, 1969 Civil Engineering

Douglas Carlson , 1969 Mechanical Engineering

George Ceman, 1969 Aerospace Engineering

James Conn, 1969 Mechanical Engineering

Larry DeVries, 1969 Agricultural Engineering

Larry Esterberg, 1969 Chemical Engineering

Jai Gaur, 1969 Ph. D. Electrical Engineering

David Gunter, 1969 Aeronautical Engineering

James Hartung, 1969 Physics

Harwood Hegna, 1971 M.S., 1969 Aeronautical Engineering; 1973 M.S. Mechanical Engineering

Charles Hobbs, 1969 Ph.D. Organic Chemistry

Mark Kahnke, 1969 Mechanical Engineering

Vinay Khanna, 1969 M.S. Electrical Engineering

Michael Lamb, 1969 M.S., 1967 Electrical Engineering

Gerald Lawson, 1969 Mechanical Engineering

William Mortimore, 1969 M.S. Electrical Engineering

Robert Neddermeyer, 1969 Electrical Engineering

Leslie Nelson, 1969 Electrical Engineering

Gary Olson, 1969 Aeronautical Engineering

Tom Olson, 1969 Aeronautical Engineering

Thomas Retka, 1969 Aerospace & Aeronautical Engineering, 1975 M.B.A.

Scott Rudie, 1969 Mechanical Engineering

David Runkle, 1969 Electrical Engineering, 2005 M.B.A.

Lowell Schiebe, 1969 M.S., 1964 Electrical Engineering

Richard Seebach, 1969 Physics, 1972 M.S. Computer & Information Sciences

Michael Sellman, 1969 Physics

Michael Spielmann, 1969 Civil Engineering

Fred Wenthe, 1969 M.S. Electrical Engineering

2019 Golden Medallion Society Reunion attendees

Curtis Anderson, 1965 Mechanical Engineering

Randall Bach, 1964 Electrical Engineering

Harrison Benjamin, 1956 Mechanical Engineering

Galen Britz, 1961 Chemical Engineering

David Broberg, 1963 Chemistry

George Carlson, 1961 Chemical Engineering

Lee Carlson, 1962 Mechanical Engineering

Donald Check, 1962 Mechanical Engineering

Douglas Doty, 1974 M.S., 1968 Electrical Engineering

Charlotte Drenckhahn, 1966 Chemistry

Robert Erlandson, 1968 M.S., 1967 Electrical Engineering

Dan Franklin, 1961 Mechanical Engineering

Keith Goettsch, 1965 Aeronautical Engineering

Roger Gustafson, 1960 Aeronautical Engineering

Jim Gruye, 1957 Agricultural Engineering

Daniel Hallberg, 1958 Mechanical Engineering

Ken Hallberg, 1960 Mechanical Engineering, 1967 M.B.A.

William Harrison, 1960 Civil Engineering

Robert Huberty, 1960 Chemical Engineering

Carl Jackson, 1961 Chemical Engineering

Harold Jacobson, 1968 Civil Engineering

James Kalb, 1968 Ph.D. Chemical Engineering

William Kallberg, 1960 Civil Engineering

James   Kvikstad, 1962 Chemical Engineering

Robert Lee, 1957 Mechanical Engineering, 1958 M.B.A.

Gordon Lewis, 1951 Mechanical Engineering

Kathryn Loseth, 1968 M.S. Organic Chemistry

Dean Luedtke, 1964 Electrical Engineering

Bill Luther, 1967 Electrical Engineering; 1970 Law

Mark Manfred, 1972 M.S., 1967 Electrical Engineering

Donald Marier, 1965 Electrical Engineering

Kevin Matthews, 1968 Physics

Charles McClary, 1962 Electrical Engineering

Warren Mitchell, 1965 Physics

Gary Nelson, 1967 Electrical Engineering

James, Olson, 1985 M.S. Mineral Engineering, 1963 M.S. Geophysics, 1961 Geological Engineering

John, Reinke, 1968 M.S., 1965 Agricultural Engineering

Arthur Sehlin, 1953 Civil Engineering

Donald Spicer, 1965 Ph.D. Mathematics

Russell Susag, 1965 Ph.D., 1965 M.S., 1956 Civil Engineering

Richard Thill, 1967 M.S., 1959 Geo-Engineering

Theodore Trampe, 1961 Chemistry

Horst Truestedt, 1968 Physics, Math

Edward Van Eeckhout, 1974 Ph.D., 1976 Geological Engineering

Andrew Vano, 1962 Aeronautical Engineering

Robert Werner, 1966 Electrical Engineering