CEGE Graduate Student Directory
He/Him/His
Ph.D. program, Water Resources, Advisor: Kimberly Hill
SAFL
She/Her/Hers
Ph.D. program, Environmental, Advisor: Paige Novak
CivE 780U
She/Her/Hers
Ph.D. program, Geomechanics, Advisor: Emmanuel Detournay
She/Her/Hers
Ph.D. program, Geomechanics, Advisor: Stefano Gonella
CivE 780K
He/Him/His
Ph.D. program, Transportation, Advisor: Alireza Khani
CivE 175
She/Her/Hers
MS program, Environmental, Advisors: Ray Hozalski & Tim LaPara
CivE 780L
He/Him/His
MS program, Environmental, Advisor: Sebastian Behrens
She/Her/Hers
Ph.D. program, Water Resources, Advisor: Xue Feng
SAFL Room 360
He/Him/His
Ph.D. program, Transportation, Advisor: Gary Davis
CivE 780Q
She/Her/Hers
Ph.D. program, Environmental, Advisor: Sebastian Behrens
CivE 780F
He/Him/His
Ph.D. program, Geomechanics, Advisor: Emmanuel Detournay
CivE 110A
She/Her/Hers
MS program, Transportation, Advisor: Alireza Khani
CivE 175
He/Him/His
Ph.D. program, Geomechanics, Advisors: Traian Dumitrica and Sonia Mogilevskaya
She/Her/Hers
Ph.D. program, Environmental, Advisor: Sebastian Behrens
CivE 780F
He/Him/His
Ph.D. program, Structures, Advisor: Ketson dos Santos
He/Him/His
Ph.D. program, Water Resources, Advisor: Michele Guala
SAFL
He/Him/His
Water Resources, Advisors: John Gulliver and Andy Erickson
SAFL
He/Him/His
Ph.D. program, Water Resources, Advisor: Judy Yang
SAFL 364
He/Him/His
Ph.D. program, Environmental, Advisor: Paige Novak
CivE 780S
He/Him/His
Ph.D. program, Environmental, Advisor: Boya Xiong
CivE 780W
He/Him/His
Ph.D. program, Water Resources, Advisor: Ardeshir Ebtahaj
SAFL 370
She/Her/Hers
Ph.D. program, Environmental, Advisor: Boya Xiong
CivE 780P
He/Him/His
Ph.D. program, Transportation, Advisor: Raphael Stern
CivE 267
He/Him/His
Ph.D. program, Transportation, Advisor: Raphael Stern
CivE 267
She/Her/Hers
Ph.D. program, Environmental, Advisor: Bill Arnold
CivE 639
He/Him/His
MS program, Structures, Advisor: Lauren Linderman
CivE 179
She/Her/Hers
Ph.D. program, Water Resources, Advisor: Xue Feng
SAFL
He/Him/His
Ph.D. program, Environmental, Advisor: Bill Arnold
CivE 639
He/Him/His
Ph.D. program, Water Resources, Advisor: Ardeshir Ebtehaj
SAFL
He/Him/His
Ph.D. program, Geomechanics, Advisor: Sonia Mogilevskaya
She/Her/Hers
Ph.D. program, Water Resources, Advisor: Ardeshir Ebtahaj
SAFL 270
He/Him/His
Ph.D. program, Environmental, Advisor: Boya Xiong
CivE 780N
She/Her/Hers
MS program, Water Resources, Advisors: Vaughan Voller and Miki Hondzo
SAFL 360
He/Him/His
Ph.D. program, Geomechanics, Advisor: Bojan Guzina
CivE 780J
He/Him/His
Ph.D. Program, Geomechanics, Advisor: Geomechanics
CivE 780H
She/Her/Hers
Ph.D. program, Environmental, Advisors: Timothy LaPara and Paige Novak
CivE 780L
He/Him/His
Ph.D. program, Geomechanics, Advisor: Stefano Gonella
CivE 780J
He/Him/His
MS program, Transportation, Advisor: Michael Levin
CivE 275
He/Him/His
Ph.D. program, Transportation, Advisor: Raphael Stern
CivE 267
She/Her/Hers
Ph.D. program, Environmental, Advisors: Boya Xiong and Bill Arnold