All Staff

All Staff

portrait of Kylie Adams
Kylie Adams
Laboratory Service Coordinator
Office
202 Smith Hall; Mailbox: C15 139 Smith Hall
portrait of Chellina Angok
Chellina Angok
Senior Laboratory Technician
Office
202 Smith Hall; Mailbox: C15 139 Smith Hall
portrait of Daryl Bacchus
Daryl Bacchus
End User Support I
Office
136 Smith Hall; Mailbox: C17 139 Smith Hall
portrait of Adam Baxter
Adam A. Baxter
Research Stockroom Staff
Office
S-17 Smith Hall; Mailbox: D5 139 Smith Hall
portrait of TAN-ya (Tænya) L. Becker
TAN-ya (Tænya) L. Becker
Program/Project Specialist
Office
139 Smith Hall; Mailbox: E3 139 Smith Hall
portrait of John Beumer
John Beumer
Graphic/Multimedia Designer Center for Sustainable Polymers
Office
16 Smith Hall; Mailbox: D2 139 Smith Hall
portrait of Melanie Burns
Melanie F. Burns
Managing Director, Inorganometallic Catalyst Design Center & Nanoporous Materials Genome Center
Office
101A Smith Hall; Mailbox: C7 139 Smith Hall
portrait of Andrew E. Carlson
Andrew E. Carlson
Finance Professional 2
Office
141 Smith Hall; Mailbox: D3 139 Smith Hall
portrait of Joseph Dalluge, Ph.D.
Joseph Dalluge, Ph.D.
Mass Spectrometry Laboratory Director
Office
191C Kolthoff Hall: Mailbox: D9 139 Smith Hall
Phone
portrait of Joshua J. Denzer
Joshua J. Denzer
Principal Laboratory Technician
Office
202 Smith Hall; Mailbox: C15 139 Smith Hall
portrait of Amie Dotson
Aminata "Amie" Dotson
Senior Lab Technician
Office
202 Smith Hall; Mailbox: C15 139 Smith Hall
portrait of Mollie Dunlap
Mollie Dunlap
Assistant to the Department Head
Office
139B Smith Hall; Mailbox: D8 139 Smith Hall
portrait of Nick Erickson
Nick Erickson
Student Services Specialist
Office
115 Smith Hall; Mailbox: D7 139 Smith Hall
portrait of Joe Franek
Joseph "Joe" Franek
Lecture Demonstration Director
Office
49G/H (office; 146 (lecture demo facility) Smith Hall; Mailbox: E9 139 Smith Hall
portrait of Ben Geisbauer
Ben Geisbauer
Maintenance Carpenter
Office
49 Smith Hall; Mailbox: C13 139 Smith Hall
portrait of Eileen G. Harvala
Eileen G. Harvala
Communications Coordinator
Office
137 Smith Hall: Mailbox: C8 139 Smith Hall
portrait of Jennifer J. Henderson, Ph.D.
Jennifer J. Henderson, Ph.D.
CSP Director of Education, Outreach, and Diversity
Office
226 Smith Hall; Mailbox: C18 139 Smith Hall
portrait of Joe K. Hexum
Joseph "Joe" K. Hexum
Associate Administrator
Office
224 Smith Hall; Mailbox: E4 139 Smith Hall
portrait of Ta'Meika C. Jackson
Ta'Meika "Meika" C. Jackson
Seminar Logistics Coordinator
Office
141 Smith Hall; Mailbox: E8 139 Smith Hall
portrait of Lisa M Jahr
Lisa M. Jahr
Finance Professional 3
Office
141 Smith Hall; Mailbox: D3 139 Smith Hall
portrait of Miriam O. Krause, Ph.D.
Miriam O. Krause, Ph.D.
Director of Education and Outreach, Center for Sustainable Nanotechnology
Office
248 Smith Hall; Mailbox: C10 139 Smith Hall
portrait of Hannah Leopold
Hannah Leopold
Assistant General Chemistry Director
Office
15 Smith Hall; Mailbox: D11 139 Smith Hall
portrait of Phillip Ly
Phillip Ly
Stores Specialist-Chemistry Receiving
Office
S-13 Smith Hall; Mailbox: D5 139 Smith Hall
E-mail
portrait of Dan I. MacEwan
Daniel "Dan" I. MacEwan
IT Manager
Office
101E Smith Hall; Mailbox: D16 139 Smith Hall
portrait of Diana N. Mayweather, Ph.D.
Diana N. Mayweather, Ph.D.
Senior Laboratory Services Coordinator
Office
318 Smith Hall; Mailbox: E1 139 Smith Hall
portrait of Anna Mikkelsen
Anna Mikkelsen
Researcher 1
Office
317 Smith Hall; Mailbox: E13 139 Smith Hall
portrait of Victor "Vic" R. Munsch
Victor "Vic" R. Munsch
Financial Professional 3, Supervisor-Purchasing
Office
S-15 Smith Hall; Mailbox: D5 139 Smith Hall
portrait of Sean E. Murray
Sean E. Murray
Assistant Scientist
Office
191B Kolthoff Hall; Mailbox: D20 139 Smith Hall
portrait of Emily Pelton
Emily Pelton, Ph.D.
Lecturer
Office
155 Kolthoff Hall; Mailbox: K8 139 Smith Hall
portrait of Isaiah J. Ripley
Isaiah J. Ripley
Senior Laboratory Technician
Office
595 Kolthoff Hall; Mailbox: C20 139 Smith Hall
portrait of Janie Salmon
Debra "Janie" Salmon, Ph.D.
Lecturer
Office
3 Smith Hall; Mailbox: G6 139 Smith Hall
portrait of Patrick Schildt
Patrick Schildt
Laboratory Services Coordinator
Office
302A Smith Hall; Mailbox: C20 139 Smith Hall
portrait of Eric W. Schulz
Eric W. Schulz
Systems/Database Design
Office
136 Smith Hall; Mailbox: C17 139 Smith Hall
portrait of Laura E. Seifert
Laura E. Seifert
Managing Director, Center for Sustainable Polymers
Office
208 Smith Hall; Mailbox: D4 139 Smith Hall
portrait of Leigh Seifert
Leigh Seifert
Finance Professional 1
Office
141 Smith Hall; Mailbox: D3 139 Smith Hall
portrait of Stephanie Stathopoulos
Stephanie Stathopoulos
Assistant to Director of Graduate and Undergraduate Studies
Office
135 Smith Hall; Mailbox: D13 139 Smith Hall
portrait of Heather Steen
Heather Steen
Financial Services Manager
Office
141 Smith Hall; Mailbox: D3 139 Smith Hall
portrait of Justin F. Thao
Justin F. Thao
Executive Accounts Specialist
Office
141 Smith Hall; Mailbox: D3 139 Smith Hall
portrait of Nancy Thao
Nancy Thao
Assistant to Associate Department Head and Director of Graduate Studies
Office
115 Smith Hall; Mailbox: D7 139 Smith Hall
E-mail
portrait of Chuck Tomlinson
Charles "Chuck" Tomlinson
Director of Operations
Office
139G Smith Hall; Mailbox: C14 139 Smith Hall
portrait of Letitia Yao
Letitia J. Yao, Ph.D.
Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Laboratory Director
Office
196B Kolthoff Hall; Mailbox: D6 139 Smith Hall
portrait of Victor G. Young Jr., Ph.D
Victor G. Young Jr., Ph.D.
X-ray Crystallographic Laboratory Director
Office
192C Kolthoff Hall; Mailbox: C16 139 Smith Hall
portrait of Cristina Youngren
Cristina Youngren
Principal Laboratory Technician
Office
302 Smith Hall; Mailbox: C20 139 Smith Hall
portrait of Lisa Zeeb
Lisa Zeeb
Graphic Multimedia Communications Associate: MRSEC, ICDC and NMGC
Office
316 Smith Hall; Mailbox: D10 139 Smith Hall