Graduate Student Directory

Shengmei (May) An
Shengmei (May) An
PhD program (area: number theory and automorphic forms)
Office
370 Vincent Hall
Robbie Angarone
PhD program (area: combinatorics)
Office
424 Vincent Hall
Gisell Ayala-Corral
Gisell Ayala-Corral
PhD program (area: applied mathematics)
Office
520 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
Tomas Banuelos
PhD program (area: algebraic geometry)
Office
505 Vincent Hall
Connor Bass
Connor Bass
PhD program (area: algebra)
Office
506 Vincent Hall
Daniela Beckelhymer
Daniela Beckelhymer
PhD program (area: applied mathematics)
Office
424 Vincent Hall
Sarbartha Bhattacharya
Sarbartha Bhattacharya
PhD program (area: number theory & automorphic forms)
Office
505 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
Rane Bice
MS program (area: algebraic geometry)
Ratul Biswas
PhD program (area: probability & stochastic processes)
Office
454 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
Christine Brasic
PhD program (area: mathematical biology)
Office
555 Vincent Hall
Tori Braun
Tori Braun
PhD program
Office
552 Vincent Hall
Sarah Brauner
PhD program (area: combinatorics)
Office
556 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
Clara Buck
PhD program (area: algebraic topology)
Office
550 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
Vu Tram Anh (Micki) Bui
PhD program
Office
504 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
Naomi Burks
PhD program (area: mathematical biology)
Office
559 Vincent Hall
E-mail
Olivia Cannon
PhD program (area: dynamical systems & differential equations)
Office
552 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
PhD program (area: combinatorics)
Office
524 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
Angel Chavez
PhD program
person outline when there is no profile image
Cheng Chen
PhD program
Office
358 Vincent Hall
Shan Chen
Shan Chen
PhD program (area: partial differential equations)
Office
522 Vincent Hall
Cristian Camilo Chica Castaño
PhD program (area: analysis)
Office
524 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
Alice Chudnovsky
MS program
person outline when there is no profile image
Drake Clark
PhD program (area: applied mathematics)
Office
320 Vincent Hall
Patricia Commins
Patricia Commins
PhD program (area: combinatorics)
Office
526 Vincent Hall
Craig Corsi
Craig Corsi
PhD program (area:algebra)
person outline when there is no profile image
Zanbing Dai
PhD program
Office
557 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
Alexis Suki Dasher
PhD program (area: number theory & automorphic forms)
person outline when there is no profile image
MS program (area: analysis)
Office
522 Vincent Hall
Mathieu de Langis
Mathieu de Langis
PhD program (area: algebraic topology)
Office
557 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
David Demark
PhD program
Office
506 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
Joseph Dickinson
PhD program
Office
456 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
Yi Du
PhD program (area: algebraric topology)
Devraj Duggal
Devraj Duggal
PhD program (area: probability & stochastic processes)
Office
505 Vincent Hall
Moriah Elkin
MS program (area: combinatorics)
Office
504 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
Adel Elmahdy
MS program (area: applied mathematics)
E-mail
person outline when there is no profile image
Libby Farrell
PhD program
Office
550 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
PhD program (area: mathematical biology)
person outline when there is no profile image
Jeffery Fetzer
MS program
E-mail
person outline when there is no profile image
William Ty Frazier
PhD program
Office
559 Vincent Hall
Danae Sarahi Galan Covarrubias
Danae Sarahi Galan Covarrubias
PhD program (area: applied mathematics)
Office
424 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
Nellie Garcia
PhD program (area: algebraic geometry)
Casey Garner
Casey Garner
PhD program (area: applied mathematics)
Office
506 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
Isaac Goetzman
MS program
Office
422 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
Tara Gomes
MS program
Office
555 Vincent Hall
Zhengyi Gong
Zhengyi Gong
PhD program (area: probability & stochastic processes)
Office
454 Vincent Hall
Emily Gullerud
PhD program (area: algebra)
Office
Vincent Hall 524
person outline when there is no profile image
Yinglong Guo
PhD program
person outline when there is no profile image
Dev Hegde
PhD program
Office
420 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
Jacob Hegna
PhD program (area: algebraric topology)
Office
559 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
Curtis Heyda
PhD program
Office
456 Vincent Hall
Anh Trong Nam Hoang
PhD program (area: algebraic topology)
Office
456 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
Kodjo Houssou
PhD program
Office
426 Vincent Hall
Zane Huttinga
Zane Huttinga
PhD program (area: algebraic topology)
Office
420 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
Salomea Jankovic
PhD program (area: dynamical systems & differential equations)
Office
555 Vincent Hall
Cole Jeznach
PhD program (area: partial differential equations)
Office
320 Vincent Hall
Trevor K. Karn
PhD program (area: combinatorics)
person outline when there is no profile image
PhD program (area: algebraic topology)
Meagan Kenney
Meagan Kenney
PhD program (area: number theory & automorphic forms)
Office
550 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
Ali Khalili
MS program
Office
522 Vincent Hall
Heejune Kim
PhD program (area: probability & stochastic processes)
Office
506 Vincent Hall
HyeKyung Kim
HyeKyung Kim
PhD program (area: dynamical systems & differential equations)
Office
503 Vincent Hall
E Koenig
E Koenig
PhD program
Office
555 Vincent Hall
Tianyu Kong
PhD program (area: applied mathematics)
Office
320 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
Pouya Layeghi
PhD program (area: algebraic geometry)
Aaron Li
PhD program (area: mathematical biology)
Office
424 Vincent Hall
E-mail
Nan Li
PhD program
Office
420 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
Shaohan Li
PhD program
Office
422 Vincent Hall
Zhaolin Li
PhD program (area: number theory & automorphic forms)
Office
557 Vincent Hall
Diyi Liu
PhD program (area: numberical analysis)
Office
320 Vincent Hall
Lina Liu
PhD program (area: algebra)
Office
520 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
Jason Loewen
PhD program
Office
360 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
Wenjie Lu
PhD program (area: partial differential equations)
David Luo
PhD program (area: number theory & automorphic forms)
Office
556 Vincent Hall
Marcella Manivel
Marcella Manivel
PhD program (area: number theory & automorphic forms)
Shengkai Mao
Shengkai Mao
PhD program (area: algebraic geometry)
Office
454 Vincent Hall
Michelle Mastrianni
PhD program (area: analysis)
Office
520 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
Joseph McDonough
PhD program (area: combinatorics)
Daniel Miao
Daniel Miao
PhD program (area: applied mathematics)
Office
358 Vincent Hall
Xinchen Miao
Xinchen Miao
PhD program (area: number theory & automorphic forms)
Office
420 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
Sarah Milstein
PhD program
person outline when there is no profile image
Miranda Moore
PhD program (area: combinatorics)
Office
552 Vincent Hall
Sagnik Mukherjee
Sagnik Mukherjee
PhD program (area: number theory & automorphic forms)
Anastasia Nathanson
PhD program (area: combinatorics)
Office
552 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
Shengzhen Ning
PhD program (area: differential geometry)
Office
456 Vincent Hall
Irene Noharinaivo
Irene Noharinaivo
PhD program (area: partial differential equations)
Office
520 Vincent Hall
John O'Brien
John O'Brien
PhD program (area: Lie theory)
Office
358 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
Riley O'neill
PhD program
Office
360 Vincent Hall
Orges Ormanidhi
Orges Ormanidhi
MS program (area: mathematical logic)
Office
422 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
Carlos Osco Huaricapcha
PhD program (area: applied mathematics)
Office
426 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
Shrivathsa Pandelu
PhD program (area: algebraic topology)
Office
503 Vincent Hall
Alexandra (Sasha) Pevzner
PhD program (area: algebra)
McCleary Philbin
McCleary Philbin
PhD program (area: algebra)
Office
370 Vincent Hall
Tobias Ramaswamy
Tobias Ramaswamy
PhD program (area: algebraic topology)
Office
456 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
PhD program (area: analysis)
person outline when there is no profile image
María Isabel Sánchez-Muñiz
PhD program (area: dynamical systems & differential equations)
Office
370 Vincent Hall
Mykola Sapronov
Mykola Sapronov
PhD program
Mahrud Sayrafi
PhD program (area: algebraic geometry)
Office
557 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
Angelina Schenck
PhD program (area: number theory & automorphic forms)
Eli Schlossberg
Eli Schlossberg
PhD program (area: algebraic topology)
Office
556 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
Jorin Schug
PhD program
Yorkinoy Shermatova
Yorkinoy Shermatova
PhD program (area: dynamical systems & differential equations)
Office
503 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
Chen Shi
PhD program
Office
370 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
Tong Shi
PhD program (area: applied mathematics)
Rachit Shrivastava
MS program (area: probability & stochastic processes)
person outline when there is no profile image
Matthew Sikkink Johnson
PhD program
Office
426 Vincent Hall
Dorian Smith
PhD program (area: combinatorics)
Office
556 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
Marshall Smith
PhD program (area: algebraic topology)
Sichen Song
Sichen Song
MS program (area: applied mathematics)
Office
Weaver-Densford Hall, Room 9-127
Carolyn Stephen
Carolyn Stephen
PhD program (area: combinatorics)
Office
550 Vincent Hall
Emily Tibor
PhD program (area: number theory & automorphic forms)
Office
552 Vincent Hall
Eduardo Torres Davila
PhD program (area: algebra)
Office
424 Vincent Hall
Lee Trent
PhD program
Office
559 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
Anneke von Seeger
PhD program (area: applied mathematics)
Lilly Webster
PhD program (area: combinatorics)
Office
358 Vincent Hall
Kaelyn Willingham
PhD program
Office
526 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
Cole Willis
PhD program (area: algebraic geometry)
Kayla Wright
PhD program (area: combinatorics)
Peihang Wu
Peihang Wu
PhD program (area: number theory & automorphic forms)
Office
456 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
Cole Wyeth
MS program
person outline when there is no profile image
Guodong Xi
PhD program
Office
557 Vincent Hall
Grace Zhang
Grace Zhang
PhD program (area: dynamical systems & differential equations)
Office
358 Vincent Hall
Shuo Zhang
PhD program (area: algebraic geometry)
Office
426 Vincent Hall
person outline when there is no profile image
Tianhao Zhang
PhD program (area: mathematical biology)
Office
203B Vincent Hall
Sylvester (Wenze) Zhang
PhD program (area: combinatorics)
Office
426 Vincent Hall